Shc Garib Rath: 12204

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
04:00
04:00
00 min
1
0
Beas
04:28
04:30
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
05:05
05:10
05 min
1
79
Phagwara Jn
05:28
05:30
02 min
1
100
Ludhiana Jn
06:05
06:13
08 min
1
136
Ambala Cant Jn
08:05
08:10
05 min
1
250
New Delhi
10:50
11:05
15 min
1
448
Hapur
12:16
12:18
02 min
1
510
Moradabad
13:48
13:53
05 min
1
614
Bareilly Jn
15:09
15:11
02 min
1
705
Hardoi
16:54
16:56
02 min
1
838
Lucknow Nr
18:30
18:40
10 min
1
940
Gorakhpur Jn
00:05
00:15
10 min
2
1218
Siwan Jn
02:05
02:10
05 min
2
1337
Chhapra
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
1398
Hajipur Jn
04:30
04:35
05 min
2
1457
Muzaffarpur Jn
05:25
05:30
05 min
2
1511
Samastipur Jn
06:20
06:25
05 min
2
1563
Dalsingh Sarai
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
1586
Barauni Jn
07:35
07:45
10 min
2
1614
Begu Sarai
08:02
08:04
02 min
2
1629
Khagaria Jn
08:38
08:40
02 min
2
1669
S Bakhtiyarpur
10:14
10:16
02 min
2
1706
Saharsa Jn
11:20
11:20
00 min
2
1723
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Shc Garib Rath 12204 Details

Shc Garib Rath train 12204, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 12 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 4 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Shc Garib Rath with number 12204 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 04:00 AM on SUN,WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 11:20 AM while covering a distance of 1723 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Shc Garib Rath / 12204 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Shc Garib Rath / 12204 at 17 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Hardoi, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Khagaria Jn, Samastipur Jn, Phagwara Jn, Siwan Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12204 Shc Garib Rath