BPL INTERCITY: 12198

BPL INTERCITY 12198 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gwalior Jn
06:20
06:20
00 min
1
0
Shivpuri
08:05
08:10
05 min
1
125
Kolaras
08:35
08:37
02 min
1
150
Badarwas
09:05
09:07
02 min
1
177
Guna
10:25
10:40
15 min
1
227
Ashok Nagar
11:20
11:22
02 min
1
271
Mungaoli
12:04
12:06
02 min
1
317
Bina Jn
12:55
13:00
05 min
1
345
Ganj Basoda
13:33
13:35
02 min
1
391
Vidisha
14:03
14:05
02 min
1
431
Bhopal Jn
15:00
15:00
00 min
1
484
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BPL INTERCITY 12198 Details

BPL INTERCITY train 12198, has a total of 13 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 1 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BPL INTERCITY with number 12198 runs from Gwalior Jn (GWL) at 06:20 AM on MON,TUE,THU,FRI,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 03:00 PM while covering a distance of 484 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 13 coaches.

BPL INTERCITY / 12198 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BPL INTERCITY / 12198 at 5 stations namely Gwalior Jn, Guna, Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Vidisha through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12198 BPL INTERCITY