Ltt Banaras Exp: 12167

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Lokmanyatilak T
22:45
22:45
00 min
1
0
Kalyan Jn
23:27
23:30
03 min
1
35
Nasik Road
02:10
02:15
05 min
2
167
Bhusaval Jn
05:45
05:50
05 min
2
424
Khandwa
08:17
08:20
03 min
2
547
Itarsi Jn
10:40
10:50
10 min
2
731
Jabalpur
14:15
14:25
10 min
2
975
Katni
15:50
15:55
05 min
2
1066
Satna
17:55
18:00
05 min
2
1164
Manikpur
19:20
19:22
02 min
2
1242
Prayagraj Cheok...
21:10
21:12
02 min
2
1335
Varanasi Jn
01:25
01:35
10 min
3
1491
Banaras
01:55
01:55
00 min
3
1494
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ltt Banaras Exp 12167 Details

Ltt Banaras Exp train 12167, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ltt Banaras Exp with number 12167 runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 10:45 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Banaras (BSBS) at 01:55 AM while covering a distance of 1494 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

Ltt Banaras Exp / 12167 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ltt Banaras Exp / 12167 at 12 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Nasik Road, Itarsi Jn, Varanasi Jn, Kalyan Jn, Manikpur, Prayagraj Cheoki, Lokmanyatilak T through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12167 Ltt Banaras Exp