Puri Ltt S F: 12146

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
21:45
21:45
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
22:28
22:33
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
23:30
23:35
05 min
1
91
Dhenkanal
00:26
00:28
02 min
2
148
Talcher
01:20
01:40
20 min
2
200
Angul
03:00
03:02
02 min
2
218
Sambalpur
05:15
05:25
10 min
2
375
Bargarh Road
06:07
06:09
02 min
2
417
Balangir
07:01
07:06
05 min
2
493
Titlagarh
08:00
08:20
20 min
2
556
Kantabanji
08:55
09:00
05 min
2
589
Khariar Road
09:52
09:54
02 min
2
654
Mahasamund
11:11
11:13
02 min
2
705
Raipur Jn
12:30
12:40
10 min
2
759
Durg
13:35
13:40
05 min
2
796
Gondia Jn
15:33
15:35
02 min
2
929
Nagpur
17:40
17:45
05 min
2
1059
Badnera Jn
20:42
20:45
03 min
2
1234
Akola Jn
21:42
21:45
03 min
2
1312
Bhusaval Jn
23:50
23:55
05 min
2
1452
Nasik Road
03:30
03:35
05 min
3
1709
Kalyan Jn
06:22
06:25
03 min
3
1843
Lokmanyatilak T
07:25
07:25
00 min
3
1880
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puri Ltt S F 12146 Details

Puri Ltt S F train 12146, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puri Ltt S F with number 12146 runs from Puri (PURI) at 09:45 PM on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 07:25 AM while covering a distance of 1880 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Puri Ltt S F / 12146 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puri Ltt S F / 12146 at 14 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Nasik Road, Durg, Badnera Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Akola Jn, Raipur Jn, Kalyan Jn, Cuttack, Lokmanyatilak T, Titlagarh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12146 Puri Ltt S F