AII NDLS SHATBI: 12016

AII NDLS SHATBI 12016 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Ajmer Jn
15:45
15:45
00 min
1
8
Kishangarh
16:11
16:13
02 min
1
33
Jaipur
17:40
17:45
05 min
1
142
Gandhinagar Jpr
17:59
18:01
02 min
1
148
Bandikui Jn
18:58
19:00
02 min
1
233
Alwar
19:45
19:47
02 min
1
293
Rewari
20:50
20:52
02 min
1
367
Gurgaon
21:38
21:40
02 min
1
418
Delhi Cantt
21:55
21:57
02 min
1
435
New Delhi
22:40
22:40
00 min
1
450
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

AII NDLS SHATBI 12016 Details

AII NDLS SHATBI train 12016, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 14 Chair Car, 2 Executive Car

Train AII NDLS SHATBI with number 12016 runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) at 03:45 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:40 PM while covering a distance of 450 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

AII NDLS SHATBI / 12016 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in AII NDLS SHATBI / 12016 at 7 stations namely Ajmer Jn, New Delhi, Jaipur, Rewari, Gurgaon, Bandikui Jn, Gandhinagar Jpr through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12016 AII NDLS SHATBI