VINDHYACHAL EXP: 11272

VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhopal Jn
18:10
18:10
00 min
1
0
Vidisha
18:50
18:51
01 min
1
54
Gulabhganj
19:08
19:10
02 min
1
75
Ganj Basoda
19:25
19:27
02 min
1
93
Mandi Bamora
19:52
19:54
02 min
1
122
Bina Jn
20:40
20:50
10 min
1
139
Khurai
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
161
Saugor
22:50
23:00
10 min
1
213
Makronia
23:13
23:15
02 min
1
220
Damoh
00:30
00:40
10 min
2
291
Katni Murwara
03:45
03:50
05 min
2
400
Sleemanabad Rd
04:38
04:40
02 min
2
428
Sihora Road
05:53
05:55
02 min
2
453
Jabalpur
06:40
06:50
10 min
2
491
Madan Mahal
07:03
07:05
02 min
2
495
Bhitoni
07:28
07:30
02 min
2
521
Shridham
07:48
07:50
02 min
2
544
Karak Bel
08:08
08:10
02 min
2
560
Narsinghpur
08:43
08:45
02 min
2
575
Kareli
08:58
09:00
02 min
2
591
Bohani
09:18
09:20
02 min
2
607
Gadarwara
09:33
09:35
02 min
2
620
Salichauka Road
09:43
09:45
02 min
2
633
Bankhedi
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
650
Pipariya
10:13
10:15
02 min
2
669
Sohagpur
10:28
10:30
02 min
2
687
Guramkhedi
10:38
10:40
02 min
2
697
Itarsi Jn
12:20
12:20
00 min
2
736
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Details

VINDHYACHAL EXP train 11272, has a total of 16 coaches which consists of 3 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train VINDHYACHAL EXP with number 11272 runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 06:10 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Itarsi Jn (ET) at 12:20 PM while covering a distance of 736 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 16 coaches.

VINDHYACHAL EXP / 11272 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in VINDHYACHAL EXP / 11272 at 9 stations namely Katni Murwara, Saugor, Jabalpur, Bhopal Jn, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Bina Jn, Vidisha, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP