VINDHYACHAL EXP: 11271

VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Itarsi Jn
16:20
16:20
00 min
1
0
Guramkhedi
17:04
17:05
01 min
1
40
Sohagpur
17:09
17:10
01 min
1
50
Pipariya
17:23
17:25
02 min
1
68
Bankhedi
17:39
17:40
01 min
1
87
Salichauka Road
17:54
17:55
01 min
1
103
Gadarwara
18:03
18:05
02 min
1
117
Bohani
18:14
18:15
01 min
1
130
Kareli
18:28
18:30
02 min
1
146
Narsinghpur
18:43
18:45
02 min
1
162
Karak Bel
19:04
19:05
01 min
1
177
Shridham
19:18
19:20
02 min
1
193
Bhitoni
19:43
19:45
02 min
1
216
Madan Mahal
20:38
20:40
02 min
1
242
Jabalpur
21:00
21:10
10 min
1
246
Sihora Road
21:43
21:45
02 min
1
284
Sleemanabad Rd
22:03
22:05
02 min
1
309
Katni Murwara
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
337
Damoh
01:15
01:20
05 min
2
446
Makronia
02:28
02:30
02 min
2
516
Saugor
02:35
02:40
05 min
2
523
Khurai
04:28
04:30
02 min
2
576
Bina Jn
06:35
06:45
10 min
2
598
Mandi Bamora
07:14
07:16
02 min
2
615
Ganj Basoda
07:50
07:52
02 min
2
644
Gulabhganj
08:08
08:10
02 min
2
662
Vidisha
08:26
08:28
02 min
2
683
Bhopal Jn
10:25
10:25
00 min
2
736
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 Details

VINDHYACHAL EXP train 11271, has a total of 16 coaches which consists of 1 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train VINDHYACHAL EXP with number 11271 runs from Itarsi Jn (ET) at 04:20 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 10:25 AM while covering a distance of 736 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 16 coaches.

VINDHYACHAL EXP / 11271 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in VINDHYACHAL EXP / 11271 at 9 stations namely Katni Murwara, Saugor, Jabalpur, Bhopal Jn, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Bina Jn, Vidisha, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP