Jhelum Express: 11078

Jhelum Express 11078 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jammu Tawi
23:40
23:40
00 min
1
0
Vijiypur Jammu
00:01
00:03
02 min
2
21
Hira Nagar
00:26
00:28
02 min
2
48
Kathua
00:52
00:54
02 min
2
77
Pathankot Cantt
01:33
01:38
05 min
2
100
Mukerian
02:11
02:13
02 min
2
139
Jalandhar Cant
03:20
03:25
05 min
2
213
Phagwara Jn
03:37
03:39
02 min
2
229
Ludhiana Jn
04:20
04:30
10 min
2
265
Khanna
05:15
05:17
02 min
2
307
Sirhind Jn
05:34
05:36
02 min
2
325
Rajpura Jn
05:52
05:54
02 min
2
351
Ambala City
06:16
06:18
02 min
2
371
Ambala Cant Jn
06:40
06:50
10 min
2
378
Shahbad Marknda
07:07
07:09
02 min
2
398
Kurukshetra Jn
07:25
07:27
02 min
2
420
Taraori
07:43
07:45
02 min
2
441
Karnal
08:04
08:06
02 min
2
453
Gharaunda
08:20
08:22
02 min
2
471
Panipat Jn
08:35
08:37
02 min
2
487
Samalkha
08:50
08:52
02 min
2
504
Ganaur
09:03
09:05
02 min
2
516
Sonipat
09:28
09:30
02 min
2
532
Narela
09:45
09:47
02 min
2
550
Subzi Mandi
10:45
10:47
02 min
2
573
New Delhi
11:15
11:30
15 min
2
577
Faridabad
11:56
11:58
02 min
2
605
Mathura Jn
13:20
13:25
05 min
2
717
Raja Ki Mandi
14:00
14:02
02 min
2
767
Agra Cantt
14:10
14:15
05 min
2
771
Dhaulpur
15:13
15:15
02 min
2
824
Morena
15:38
15:40
02 min
2
851
Gwalior Jn
16:28
16:30
02 min
2
890
Dabra
17:09
17:11
02 min
2
932
Datia
17:36
17:38
02 min
2
962
Virangana Laksh...
18:15
18:25
10 min
2
987
Babina
18:50
18:52
02 min
2
1012
Lalitpur Jn
20:08
20:10
02 min
2
1077
Bina Jn
21:15
21:20
05 min
2
1139
Ganj Basoda
21:53
21:55
02 min
2
1185
Vidisha
22:22
22:24
02 min
2
1224
Bhopal Jn
23:15
23:20
05 min
2
1278
Rani Kamlapati
23:32
23:34
02 min
2
1284
Hoshangabad
00:36
00:38
02 min
3
1351
Itarsi Jn
01:00
01:10
10 min
3
1369
Banapura
01:36
01:38
02 min
3
1403
Harda
02:08
02:10
02 min
3
1445
Chhanera
02:58
03:00
02 min
3
1507
Khandwa
04:47
04:50
03 min
3
1553
Burhanpur
05:38
05:40
02 min
3
1622
Bhusaval Jn
06:40
06:45
05 min
3
1676
Jalgaon Jn
07:10
07:12
02 min
3
1700
Pachora Jn
07:43
07:45
02 min
3
1748
Chalisgaon Jn
08:18
08:20
02 min
3
1793
Manmad Jn
09:25
09:30
05 min
3
1860
Kopargaon
10:48
10:50
02 min
3
1902
Belapur
11:30
11:32
02 min
3
1946
Ahmadnagar
12:37
12:40
03 min
3
2013
Daund Chord Lin...
14:23
14:25
02 min
3
2097
Uruli
15:03
15:05
02 min
3
2144
Pune Jn
15:55
15:55
00 min
3
2172
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Jhelum Express 11078 Details

Jhelum Express train 11078, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Jhelum Express with number 11078 runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 11:40 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Pune Jn (PUNE) at 03:55 PM while covering a distance of 2172 Kms at an average speed of 61 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

Jhelum Express / 11078 train has stoppages at 61 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Jhelum Express / 11078 at 31 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Panipat Jn, Ahmadnagar, Manmad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Belapur, Bina Jn, Ambala City, Agra Cantt, Jalgaon Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Pathankot Cantt, Pune Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Rani Kamlapati, Lalitpur Jn, Vidisha, Daund Chord Line, Harda, Raja Ki Mandi, Kopargaon, Sonipat, Jammu Tawi, Phagwara Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 11078 Jhelum Express