BBS TBM EXAM SPL: 08407

BBS TBM EXAM SPL 08407 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
22:45
22:45
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
23:30
23:35
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
00:03
00:08
05 min
2
63
Mancheswar
00:18
00:20
02 min
2
70
Dhenkanal
01:18
01:20
02 min
2
124
Talcher Road
02:21
02:23
02 min
2
173
Angul
02:43
02:45
02 min
2
185
Boinda
03:16
03:18
02 min
2
224
Sambalpur
05:00
05:10
10 min
2
342
Bargarh Road
05:53
05:55
02 min
2
384
Balangir
06:55
07:00
05 min
2
460
Titlagarh
08:20
08:40
20 min
2
524
Kantabanji
09:15
09:25
10 min
2
557
Khariar Road
10:10
10:12
02 min
2
621
Mahasamund
11:05
11:07
02 min
2
673
Raipur Jn
14:00
14:20
20 min
2
727
Durg
15:25
15:30
05 min
2
764
Raj Nandgaon
15:52
15:54
02 min
2
794
Gondia Jn
17:25
17:27
02 min
2
899
Nagpur
19:40
19:45
05 min
2
1028
Wardha Jn
20:50
20:53
03 min
2
1107
Badnera Jn
22:32
22:35
03 min
2
1202
Akola Jn
23:40
23:45
05 min
2
1281
Bhusaval Jn
01:55
02:00
05 min
3
1421
Manmad Jn
04:40
04:45
05 min
3
1605
Kopargaon
05:58
06:00
02 min
3
1647
Sainagar Shirdi
07:30
07:30
00 min
3
1688
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BBS TBM EXAM SPL 08407 Details

BBS TBM EXAM SPL train 08407, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 16 Second AC, 16 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BBS TBM EXAM SPL with number 08407 runs from Puri (PURI) at 10:45 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 07:30 AM while covering a distance of 1688 Kms at an average speed of 27 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

BBS TBM EXAM SPL / 08407 train has stoppages at 27 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BBS TBM EXAM SPL / 08407 at 13 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Badnera Jn, Manmad Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Akola Jn, Raipur Jn, Wardha Jn, Titlagarh, Kopargaon through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 08407 BBS TBM EXAM SPL