Puri Bhanjpur Special: 08092

Puri Bhanjpur Special 08092 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
23:55
23:55
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
01:00
01:05
05 min
2
44
Bhubaneswar
01:30
01:35
05 min
2
63
Naraj Marthapur
02:10
02:15
05 min
2
87
Jajpur K Road
03:08
03:10
02 min
2
185
Bhadrak
04:00
04:02
02 min
2
228
Soro
04:28
04:30
02 min
2
257
Balasore
04:50
04:52
02 min
2
291
Rupsa Jn
05:10
05:12
02 min
2
309
Betnoti
05:45
05:47
02 min
2
333
Baripada
06:30
06:32
02 min
2
361
Bhanjpur
06:50
06:50
00 min
2
364
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puri Bhanjpur Special 08092 Details

Puri Bhanjpur Special train 08092, has a total of 7 coaches which consists of 1 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puri Bhanjpur Special with number 08092 runs from Puri (PURI) at 11:55 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Bhanjpur (VZR) at 06:50 AM while covering a distance of 364 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 7 coaches.

Puri Bhanjpur Special / 08092 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puri Bhanjpur Special / 08092 at 4 stations namely Bhubaneswar, Puri, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special