Hyderabad Rameswaram Special: 07685

Hyderabad Rameswaram Special 07685 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Hyderabad Decan
14:30
14:30
00 min
1
0
Secunderabad Jn
15:00
15:05
05 min
1
10
Nalgonda
16:50
16:52
02 min
1
120
Miryalaguda
17:20
17:21
01 min
1
158
Guntur Jn
20:00
20:25
25 min
1
291
Tenali Jn
21:43
21:45
02 min
1
317
Ongole
23:20
23:22
02 min
1
423
Nellore
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
539
Gudur Jn
02:20
02:22
02 min
2
578
Renigunta Jn
03:55
04:10
15 min
2
661
Katpadi Jn
06:20
06:25
05 min
2
794
Vellore Cant
06:38
06:40
02 min
2
804
Tiruvannamalai
09:00
09:02
02 min
2
887
Villupuram Jn
11:20
11:25
05 min
2
954
Tirupadripulyur
12:15
12:17
02 min
2
996
Chidambaram
12:55
12:57
02 min
2
1039
Mayiladuturai J
14:40
14:45
05 min
2
1076
Kumbakonam
15:45
15:47
02 min
2
1107
Thanjavur
16:20
16:22
02 min
2
1146
Tiruchchirapali
17:50
17:55
05 min
2
1196
Dindigul Jn
19:10
19:15
05 min
2
1290
Kodaikanal Road
19:33
19:35
02 min
2
1316
Madurai Jn
20:15
20:20
05 min
2
1356
Manamadurai Jn
21:10
21:15
05 min
2
1404
Paramakkudi
21:38
21:40
02 min
2
1428
Ramanathapuram
22:05
22:07
02 min
2
1464
Mandapam
22:28
22:30
02 min
2
1500
Rameswaram
00:15
00:15
00 min
3
1517
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Hyderabad Rameswaram Special 07685 Details

Hyderabad Rameswaram Special train 07685, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Hyderabad Rameswaram Special with number 07685 runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 02:30 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Rameswaram (RMM) at 12:15 AM while covering a distance of 1517 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Hyderabad Rameswaram Special / 07685 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Hyderabad Rameswaram Special / 07685 at 10 stations namely Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Katpadi Jn, Ongole, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Guntur Jn, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 07685 Hyderabad Rameswaram Special