Secunderabad Velankanni Special: 07060

Secunderabad Velankanni Special 07060 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Secunderabad Jn
08:30
08:30
00 min
1
0
Jangaon
09:45
09:46
01 min
1
84
Kazipet Jn
10:45
10:47
02 min
1
132
Warangal
11:05
11:07
02 min
1
142
Khammam
12:18
12:20
02 min
1
249
Vijayawada Jn
14:25
14:40
15 min
1
349
Tenali Jn
15:08
15:10
02 min
1
380
Nidubrolu
15:26
15:28
02 min
1
402
Bapatla
15:45
15:47
02 min
1
423
Chirala
16:00
16:02
02 min
1
438
Ongole
16:58
17:00
02 min
1
487
Kavali
18:05
18:07
02 min
1
553
Nellore
18:48
18:50
02 min
1
604
Gudur Jn
19:48
19:50
02 min
1
642
Renigunta Jn
22:00
22:10
10 min
1
726
Tiruttani
23:00
23:02
02 min
1
779
Katpadi Jn
00:08
00:10
02 min
2
850
Vellore Cant
00:33
00:35
02 min
2
860
Tiruvannamalai
02:05
02:07
02 min
2
944
Villupuram Jn
03:20
03:25
05 min
2
1011
Tirupadripulyur
04:45
04:47
02 min
2
1054
Chidambaram
05:20
05:22
02 min
2
1096
Mayiladuturai J
06:00
06:05
05 min
2
1133
Thiruvarur Jn
07:05
07:20
15 min
2
1172
Nagappattinam
07:50
08:05
15 min
2
1195
Vellankanni
09:30
09:30
00 min
2
1205
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Secunderabad Velankanni Special 07060 Details

Secunderabad Velankanni Special train 07060, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Secunderabad Velankanni Special with number 07060 runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 08:30 AM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Vellankanni (VLNK) at 09:30 AM while covering a distance of 1205 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Secunderabad Velankanni Special / 07060 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Secunderabad Velankanni Special / 07060 at 13 stations namely Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Katpadi Jn, Chirala, Ongole, Khammam, Villupuram Jn, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 07060 Secunderabad Velankanni Special