Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special: 06042

Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special 06042 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
20:00
20:00
00 min
1
0
Nellore
22:30
22:31
01 min
1
176
Ongole
00:10
00:12
02 min
2
293
Tenali Jn
01:45
01:46
01 min
2
400
Vijayawada Jn
02:20
02:30
10 min
2
431
Eluru
03:30
03:32
02 min
2
491
Rajahmundry
04:50
04:52
02 min
2
580
Samalkot Jn
05:34
05:35
01 min
2
630
Duvvada
08:00
08:02
02 min
2
764
Kottavalasa
08:55
08:57
02 min
2
792
Vizianagram Jn
09:30
09:40
10 min
2
827
Palasa
11:50
11:52
02 min
2
969
Brahmapur
13:10
13:12
02 min
2
1044
Khurda Road Jn
15:25
15:40
15 min
2
1191
Bhubaneswar
16:05
16:10
05 min
2
1210
Naraj Marthapur
16:25
16:27
02 min
2
1234
Jajpur K Road
18:30
18:32
02 min
2
1327
Bhadrak
19:15
19:17
02 min
2
1370
Kharagpur Jn
21:43
21:45
02 min
2
1549
Santragachi Jn
23:28
23:30
02 min
2
1656
Howrah Jn
00:15
00:15
00 min
3
1664
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special 06042 Details

Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special train 06042, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special with number 06042 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 08:00 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Howrah Jn (HWH) at 12:15 AM while covering a distance of 1664 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special / 06042 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special / 06042 at 14 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Samalkot Jn, Bhadrak, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Ongole, Eluru, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06042 Velankanni Mumbai LTT Special