Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special: 06025

Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special 06025 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Santragachi Jn
14:10
14:10
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
15:40
15:45
05 min
1
108
Balasore
17:10
17:15
05 min
1
224
Bhadrak
18:03
18:05
02 min
1
286
Jajpur K Road
18:50
18:52
02 min
1
330
Bhubaneswar
20:15
20:20
05 min
1
430
Khurda Road Jn
20:45
20:50
05 min
1
449
Brahmapur
23:20
23:22
02 min
1
596
Sompeta
23:45
23:47
02 min
1
638
Palasa
00:15
00:17
02 min
2
670
Vizianagram Jn
02:15
02:30
15 min
2
813
Kottavalasa
02:48
02:50
02 min
2
848
Duvvada
03:55
03:57
02 min
2
876
Samalkot Jn
05:20
05:22
02 min
2
1009
Rajahmundry
06:15
06:17
02 min
2
1059
Tadepalligudem
06:45
06:47
02 min
2
1101
Eluru
07:22
07:24
02 min
2
1148
Vijayawada Jn
09:05
09:20
15 min
2
1208
Tenali Jn
09:52
09:54
02 min
2
1240
Chirala
10:48
10:50
02 min
2
1297
Ongole
11:45
11:47
02 min
2
1347
Nellore
13:04
13:06
02 min
2
1463
Gudur Jn
14:13
14:15
02 min
2
1502
Nayudupeta
14:38
14:40
02 min
2
1530
Sullurupeta
15:03
15:05
02 min
2
1557
Mgr Chennai Ctl
17:30
17:30
00 min
2
1639
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special 06025 Details

Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special train 06025, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special with number 06025 runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 02:10 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 05:30 PM while covering a distance of 1639 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special / 06025 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special / 06025 at 16 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Balasore, Gudur Jn, Samalkot Jn, Bhadrak, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Chirala, Ongole, Eluru, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06025 Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Special