PDY SRC EXP: 06010

PDY SRC EXP 06010 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puducherry
18:45
18:45
00 min
1
0
Villupuram Jn
19:35
19:40
05 min
1
38
Chengalpattu
21:18
21:20
02 min
1
141
Tambaram
21:48
21:50
02 min
1
172
Chennai Egmore
22:40
23:00
20 min
1
196
Sullurupeta
01:18
01:20
02 min
2
283
Nayudupeta
01:45
01:50
05 min
2
310
Gudur Jn
02:30
02:35
05 min
2
338
Nellore
03:03
03:05
02 min
2
376
Ongole
04:38
04:40
02 min
2
493
Chirala
05:18
05:20
02 min
2
543
Tenali Jn
06:10
06:12
02 min
2
600
Vijayawada Jn
07:00
07:15
15 min
2
632
Eluru
08:08
08:10
02 min
2
691
Tadepalligudem
08:38
08:40
02 min
2
739
Rajahmundry
09:55
09:57
02 min
2
781
Samalkot Jn
10:50
10:52
02 min
2
831
Duvvada
13:43
13:45
02 min
2
964
Kottavalasa
14:40
14:42
02 min
2
992
Vizianagram Jn
15:25
15:40
15 min
2
1027
Palasa
17:40
17:42
02 min
2
1170
Sompeta
18:15
18:17
02 min
2
1201
Brahmapur
18:50
18:52
02 min
2
1244
Khurda Road Jn
21:40
21:55
15 min
2
1391
Bhubaneswar
22:20
22:25
05 min
2
1410
Jajpur K Road
23:15
23:17
02 min
2
1510
Bhadrak
23:45
23:47
02 min
2
1554
Balasore
00:30
00:35
05 min
3
1616
Kharagpur Jn
02:10
02:15
05 min
3
1732
Santragachi Jn
04:30
04:30
00 min
3
1840
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PDY SRC EXP 06010 Details

PDY SRC EXP train 06010, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PDY SRC EXP with number 06010 runs from Puducherry (PDY) at 06:45 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 04:30 AM while covering a distance of 1840 Kms at an average speed of 30 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

PDY SRC EXP / 06010 train has stoppages at 30 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PDY SRC EXP / 06010 at 19 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Balasore, Gudur Jn, Samalkot Jn, Bhadrak, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chirala, Ongole, Villupuram Jn, Eluru, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06010 PDY SRC EXP