MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special: 06007

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special 06007 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
20:30
20:30
00 min
1
0
Arakkonam Jn
21:38
21:40
02 min
1
68
Katpadi Jn
22:30
22:32
02 min
1
129
Jolarpettai
23:50
23:52
02 min
1
214
Salem Jn
01:10
01:12
02 min
2
334
Erode Jn
02:15
02:20
05 min
2
394
Tiruppur
03:00
03:02
02 min
2
444
Coimbatore Jn
03:57
04:00
03 min
2
495
Palakkad Jn
05:12
05:15
03 min
2
550
Thrisur
06:21
06:24
03 min
2
626
Aluva
07:33
07:35
02 min
2
680
Ernakulam Town
08:15
08:20
05 min
2
697
Ernakulam Jn
08:45
08:45
00 min
2
700
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special 06007 Details

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special train 06007, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special with number 06007 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 08:30 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 08:45 AM while covering a distance of 700 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special / 06007 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special / 06007 at 10 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Palakkad Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 06007 MGR Chennai Central Ernakulam Special