Tinsukia Gaya Special: 05920

Tinsukia Gaya Special 05920 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tinsukia Jn
20:55
20:55
00 min
1
0
New Tinsukia Jn
21:02
21:07
05 min
1
2
Dibrugarh
22:05
22:10
05 min
1
44
Dhemaji
23:16
23:18
02 min
1
105
Gogamukh
23:45
23:47
02 min
1
130
North Lakhimpur
00:56
01:01
05 min
2
174
Harmuti
01:32
01:37
05 min
2
204
Gohpur
02:16
02:18
02 min
2
245
Viswanath Chrli
03:32
03:34
02 min
2
296
Rangapara North
04:45
04:50
05 min
2
347
New Misamari
05:10
05:12
02 min
2
357
Udalguri
05:55
05:57
02 min
2
408
Tangla
06:17
06:19
02 min
2
431
Rangiya Jn
08:10
08:15
05 min
2
469
Barpeta Road
09:16
09:18
02 min
2
534
New Bongaigaon
10:20
10:30
10 min
2
578
Kokrajhar
10:56
10:58
02 min
2
606
New Alipurduar
12:00
12:05
05 min
2
685
New Cooch Behar
12:30
12:35
05 min
2
704
New Jalpaiguri
15:25
15:40
15 min
2
829
Kishanganj
16:45
16:50
05 min
2
917
Barsoi Jn
17:35
17:37
02 min
2
974
Malda Town
20:20
20:30
10 min
2
1064
Barharwa Jn
21:36
21:38
02 min
2
1117
Sahibganj Jn
22:35
22:40
05 min
2
1172
Bhagalpur
23:53
23:58
05 min
2
1246
Jamalpur Jn
01:02
01:07
05 min
3
1299
Abhaipur
01:27
01:29
02 min
3
1321
Kiul Jn
02:45
02:50
05 min
3
1344
Sheikpura
03:17
03:19
02 min
3
1370
Waris Aleganj
03:42
03:44
02 min
3
1396
Nawadah
04:02
04:04
02 min
3
1415
Tilaya
04:20
04:22
02 min
3
1432
Gaya Jn
05:40
05:40
00 min
3
1473
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Tinsukia Gaya Special 05920 Details

Tinsukia Gaya Special train 05920, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Tinsukia Gaya Special with number 05920 runs from Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 08:55 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 05:40 AM while covering a distance of 1473 Kms at an average speed of 34 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Tinsukia Gaya Special / 05920 train has stoppages at 34 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Tinsukia Gaya Special / 05920 at 7 stations namely Gaya Jn, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Bhagalpur, Kiul Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 05920 Tinsukia Gaya Special