Delhi Darbhanga Special: 05528

Delhi Darbhanga Special 05528 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Delhi
00:10
00:10
00 min
1
0
Ghaziabad
00:38
00:40
02 min
1
20
Aligarh Jn
02:08
02:10
02 min
1
126
Etawah Jn
04:21
04:23
02 min
1
296
Kanpur Central
06:45
06:55
10 min
1
436
Lucknow Nr
09:05
09:20
15 min
1
508
Barabanki Jn
10:23
10:25
02 min
1
536
Gonda Jn
11:25
11:30
05 min
1
625
Basti
12:50
12:55
05 min
1
714
Gorakhpur Jn
14:10
14:20
10 min
1
777
Deoria Sadar
15:15
15:20
05 min
1
826
Siwan Jn
16:20
16:25
05 min
1
896
Chhapra
17:15
17:20
05 min
1
957
Sonpur Jn
18:20
18:25
05 min
1
1011
Hajipur Jn
18:35
18:40
05 min
1
1016
Muzaffarpur Jn
19:50
19:55
05 min
1
1070
Samastipur Jn
21:00
21:20
20 min
1
1122
Darbhanga Jn
23:45
23:45
00 min
1
1160
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Delhi Darbhanga Special 05528 Details

Delhi Darbhanga Special train 05528, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Delhi Darbhanga Special with number 05528 runs from Delhi (DLI) at 12:10 AM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 11:45 PM while covering a distance of 1160 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Delhi Darbhanga Special / 05528 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Delhi Darbhanga Special / 05528 at 15 stations namely Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Aligarh Jn, Barabanki Jn, Etawah Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Delhi, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Deoria Sadar, Sonpur Jn, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 05528 Delhi Darbhanga Special