FESTIVAL SPL: 05046

FESTIVAL SPL 05046 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Okha
23:00
23:00
00 min
1
0
Dwarka
23:18
23:23
05 min
1
29
Khambhaliya
00:27
00:29
02 min
2
114
Jamnagar
01:10
01:15
05 min
2
168
Hapa
01:42
01:44
02 min
2
177
Rajkot Jn
03:36
03:41
05 min
2
253
Wankaner Jn
04:22
04:24
02 min
2
294
Surendranagar
05:36
05:38
02 min
2
369
Viramgam Jn
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
434
Ahmedabad Jn
08:15
08:40
25 min
2
499
Anand Jn
09:31
09:33
02 min
2
563
Chhayapuri
10:10
10:15
05 min
2
595
Godhra Jn
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
662
Ratlam Jn
14:05
14:15
10 min
2
849
Nagda Jn
15:03
15:05
02 min
2
891
Ujjain Jn
16:05
16:20
15 min
2
946
Maksi
17:28
17:30
02 min
2
987
Biyavra Rajgarh
19:13
19:15
02 min
2
1103
Ruthiyai
20:38
20:40
02 min
2
1180
Guna
21:05
21:15
10 min
2
1201
Ashok Nagar
21:48
21:50
02 min
2
1245
Mungaoli
22:28
22:30
02 min
2
1290
Bina Jn
00:10
00:30
20 min
3
1319
Virangana Laksh...
03:15
03:23
08 min
3
1472
Gwalior Jn
04:40
04:42
02 min
3
1569
Morena
05:13
05:15
02 min
3
1607
Dhaulpur
05:55
05:57
02 min
3
1635
Agra Cantt
06:35
06:40
05 min
3
1687
Tundla Jn
08:05
08:10
05 min
3
1715
Etawah Jn
09:10
09:12
02 min
3
1807
Kanpur Central
11:30
11:35
05 min
3
1945
Aishbagh
13:15
13:25
10 min
3
2018
Badshahnagar
13:45
13:48
03 min
3
2027
Barabanki Jn
14:28
14:30
02 min
3
2052
Gonda Jn
15:50
15:55
05 min
3
2140
Basti
17:15
17:18
03 min
3
2230
Gorakhpur Jn
18:50
18:50
00 min
3
2294
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

FESTIVAL SPL 05046 Details

FESTIVAL SPL train 05046, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train FESTIVAL SPL with number 05046 runs from Okha (OKHA) at 11:00 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:50 PM while covering a distance of 2294 Kms at an average speed of 37 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

FESTIVAL SPL / 05046 train has stoppages at 37 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in FESTIVAL SPL / 05046 at 19 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Kanpur Central, Guna, Ratlam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nagda Jn, Bina Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Agra Cantt, Ujjain Jn, Rajkot Jn, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Etawah Jn, Tundla Jn, Surendranagar, Khambhaliya through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 05046 FESTIVAL SPL