Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special: 04001

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special 04001 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhagalpur
18:45
18:45
00 min
1
0
Sultanganj
19:08
19:10
02 min
1
24
Jamalpur Jn
19:40
19:45
05 min
1
53
Abhaipur
20:06
20:08
02 min
1
75
Kiul Jn
20:55
21:00
05 min
1
98
Mokameh Jn
21:45
21:47
02 min
1
132
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
22:17
22:19
02 min
1
176
Patna Jn
23:05
23:15
10 min
1
222
Danapur
23:30
23:32
02 min
1
231
Ara
00:05
00:07
02 min
2
271
Buxar
00:53
00:55
02 min
2
339
DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:53
03:03
10 min
2
433
Prayagraj Junct...
05:50
05:55
05 min
2
586
Kanpur Central
08:40
08:45
05 min
2
780
Anand Vihar Trm
17:30
17:30
00 min
2
1208
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special 04001 Details

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special train 04001, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special with number 04001 runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) at 06:45 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 05:30 PM while covering a distance of 1208 Kms at an average speed of 15 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special / 04001 train has stoppages at 15 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special / 04001 at 11 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Prayagraj Junction, Buxar, Danapur, Anand Vihar Trm, Bhagalpur, Ara, Mokameh Jn, Kiul Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 04001 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special