G T Exp Spl: 02616

G T Exp Spl 02616 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
New Delhi
16:10
16:10
00 min
1
0
Mathura Jn
17:55
18:00
05 min
1
141
Raja Ki Mandi
18:38
18:40
02 min
1
191
Agra Cantt
18:50
18:55
05 min
1
195
Dhaulpur
19:58
20:00
02 min
1
247
Morena
20:23
20:25
02 min
1
275
Gwalior Jn
21:05
21:07
02 min
1
313
Virangana Laksh...
23:00
23:10
10 min
1
410
Bina Jn
01:20
01:25
05 min
2
563
Ganj Basoda
01:58
02:00
02 min
2
609
Vidisha
02:28
02:30
02 min
2
648
Bhopal Jn
03:25
03:30
05 min
2
701
Rani Kamlapati
03:42
03:44
02 min
2
707
Hoshangabad
04:46
04:48
02 min
2
775
Itarsi Jn
05:25
05:35
10 min
2
793
Ghoradongri
06:35
06:36
01 min
2
863
Betul
07:08
07:10
02 min
2
900
Amla Jn
07:38
07:40
02 min
2
923
Pandhurna
08:40
08:41
01 min
2
986
Nagpur
10:15
10:20
05 min
2
1090
Sevagram
11:16
11:18
02 min
2
1166
Chandrapur
13:08
13:10
02 min
2
1287
Balharshah
14:25
14:30
05 min
2
1301
Sirpur Kagazngr
15:19
15:20
01 min
2
1371
Bellampalli
15:49
15:50
01 min
2
1409
Manchiryal
16:09
16:10
01 min
2
1429
Ramagundam
16:24
16:25
01 min
2
1443
Warangal
17:55
18:00
05 min
2
1544
Khammam
19:18
19:20
02 min
2
1651
Vijayawada Jn
21:35
21:40
05 min
2
1751
Tenali Jn
22:09
22:10
01 min
2
1782
Chirala
22:59
23:00
01 min
2
1840
Ongole
23:39
23:40
01 min
2
1889
Nellore
01:14
01:15
01 min
3
2005
Gudur Jn
02:03
02:05
02 min
3
2044
Mgr Chennai Ctl
04:30
04:30
00 min
3
2181
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

G T Exp Spl 02616 Details

G T Exp Spl train 02616, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train G T Exp Spl with number 02616 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:10 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 04:30 AM while covering a distance of 2181 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

G T Exp Spl / 02616 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in G T Exp Spl / 02616 at 24 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gwalior Jn, Bhopal Jn, New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Agra Cantt, Warangal, Chandrapur, Rani Kamlapati, Gudur Jn, Betul, Vidisha, Nellore, Raja Ki Mandi, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Chirala, Ongole, Khammam, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02616 G T Exp Spl