Ypr Gkp Exp: 02592

Ypr Gkp Exp 02592 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
17:20
17:20
00 min
1
0
Hindupur
18:39
18:40
01 min
1
96
Dharmavaram Jn
20:33
20:35
02 min
1
187
Anantapur
21:09
21:10
01 min
1
220
Guntakal Jn
22:40
22:45
05 min
1
288
Adoni
23:29
23:30
01 min
1
340
Manthralayam Rd
00:09
00:10
01 min
2
381
Raichur
00:38
00:40
02 min
2
409
Begampet
05:28
05:30
02 min
2
695
Secunderabad Jn
05:45
05:55
10 min
2
700
Kazipet Jn
08:03
08:05
02 min
2
832
Ramagundam
09:19
09:20
01 min
2
924
Manchiryal
09:34
09:35
01 min
2
938
Bellampalli
10:04
10:05
01 min
2
958
Balharshah
12:35
12:40
05 min
2
1066
Chandrapur
12:58
13:00
02 min
2
1080
Nagpur
15:50
15:55
05 min
2
1277
Amla Jn
18:08
18:10
02 min
2
1444
Betul
18:26
18:28
02 min
2
1467
Ghoradongri
19:01
19:02
01 min
2
1504
Itarsi Jn
21:55
22:05
10 min
2
1574
Bhopal Jn
00:00
00:05
05 min
3
1666
Lalitpur Jn
02:43
02:45
02 min
3
1867
Virangana Laksh...
04:15
04:25
10 min
3
1957
Orai
05:38
05:40
02 min
3
2070
Pokhrayan
06:21
06:23
02 min
3
2118
Kanpur Central
08:30
08:35
05 min
3
2176
Unnao Jn
09:03
09:05
02 min
3
2194
Aishbagh
10:10
10:20
10 min
3
2260
Badshahnagar
10:39
10:42
03 min
3
2269
Barabanki Jn
11:33
11:35
02 min
3
2293
Gonda Jn
12:50
12:55
05 min
3
2382
Mankapur Jn
13:17
13:19
02 min
3
2410
Basti
14:05
14:08
03 min
3
2471
Khalilabad
14:30
14:32
02 min
3
2501
Gorakhpur Jn
15:40
15:40
00 min
3
2535
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ypr Gkp Exp 02592 Details

Ypr Gkp Exp train 02592, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ypr Gkp Exp with number 02592 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 05:20 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 03:40 PM while covering a distance of 2535 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Ypr Gkp Exp / 02592 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ypr Gkp Exp / 02592 at 20 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Anantapur, Kanpur Central, Bhopal Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Kazipet Jn, Chandrapur, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Adoni, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Orai, Guntakal Jn, Raichur through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02592 Ypr Gkp Exp