GORAKHPUR SPL: 02590

GORAKHPUR SPL 02590 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Secunderabad Jn
21:35
21:35
00 min
1
0
Kazipet Jn
23:23
23:25
02 min
1
132
Ramagundam
00:34
00:35
01 min
2
225
Manchiryal
00:49
00:50
01 min
2
239
Sirpur Kagazngr
01:40
01:42
02 min
2
297
Balharshah
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
367
Chandrapur
03:38
03:40
02 min
2
380
Sevagram
05:18
05:20
02 min
2
502
Nagpur
06:25
06:30
05 min
2
578
Amla Jn
08:48
08:50
02 min
2
745
Betul
09:08
09:10
02 min
2
768
Ghoradongri
09:47
09:48
01 min
2
805
Itarsi Jn
11:45
11:55
10 min
2
875
Bhopal Jn
13:40
13:50
10 min
2
973
Lalitpur Jn
17:07
17:09
02 min
2
1174
Virangana Laksh...
18:25
18:35
10 min
2
1264
Orai
19:53
19:55
02 min
2
1378
Pokhrayan
20:58
21:00
02 min
2
1425
Kanpur Central
23:05
23:10
05 min
2
1484
Unnao Jn
23:44
23:45
01 min
2
1501
Aishbagh
00:48
00:58
10 min
3
1554
Badshahnagar
01:17
01:20
03 min
3
1562
Barabanki Jn
02:03
02:05
02 min
3
1587
Gonda Jn
03:25
03:30
05 min
3
1675
Mankapur Jn
03:52
03:54
02 min
3
1704
Basti
04:40
04:43
03 min
3
1765
Khalilabad
05:10
05:12
02 min
3
1795
Gorakhpur Jn
06:25
06:25
00 min
3
1829
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

GORAKHPUR SPL 02590 Details

GORAKHPUR SPL train 02590, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train GORAKHPUR SPL with number 02590 runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 09:35 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:25 AM while covering a distance of 1829 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

GORAKHPUR SPL / 02590 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in GORAKHPUR SPL / 02590 at 16 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kanpur Central, Bhopal Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Kazipet Jn, Chandrapur, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Betul, Lalitpur Jn, Orai through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02590 GORAKHPUR SPL