PURI HWH SPL: 02088

PURI HWH SPL 02088 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
10:25
10:25
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
11:10
11:15
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
11:45
11:50
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
12:20
12:25
05 min
1
91
Dhanmandal
12:52
12:54
02 min
1
126
Jajpur K Road
13:19
13:21
02 min
1
163
Bhadrak
14:13
14:15
02 min
1
206
Soro
14:40
14:41
01 min
1
235
Balasore
15:04
15:08
04 min
1
268
Basta
15:31
15:33
02 min
1
296
Jaleswar
15:48
15:49
01 min
1
316
Dantan
16:04
16:05
01 min
1
332
Belda
16:20
16:21
01 min
1
349
Kharagpur Jn
17:10
17:15
05 min
1
387
Santragachi Jn
18:43
18:44
01 min
1
494
Howrah Jn
19:20
19:20
00 min
1
502
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PURI HWH SPL 02088 Details

PURI HWH SPL train 02088, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PURI HWH SPL with number 02088 runs from Puri (PURI) at 10:25 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Howrah Jn (HWH) at 07:20 PM while covering a distance of 502 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

PURI HWH SPL / 02088 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PURI HWH SPL / 02088 at 7 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Cuttack, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 02088 PURI HWH SPL