HWH JBP SPL: 01448

HWH JBP SPL 01448 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Howrah Jn
13:10
13:10
00 min
1
0
Barddhaman Jn
14:17
14:22
05 min
1
95
Durgapur
15:11
15:13
02 min
1
158
Raniganj
15:32
15:34
02 min
1
182
Asansol Jn
15:53
15:58
05 min
1
200
Kulti
16:14
16:15
01 min
1
214
Barakar
16:22
16:23
01 min
1
218
Kumardubi
16:40
16:41
01 min
1
220
Dhanbad Jn
17:35
17:45
10 min
1
259
Katrasgarh
18:08
18:10
02 min
1
272
Chandrapura Jn
18:48
18:50
02 min
1
293
Phusro
19:03
19:05
02 min
1
305
Bermo
19:14
19:16
02 min
1
310
Bokaro Thermal
19:26
19:28
02 min
1
319
Gumia
19:36
19:38
02 min
1
325
Ranchi Road
20:18
20:20
02 min
1
368
Barka Kana
20:45
21:10
25 min
1
377
Patratu
21:29
21:31
02 min
1
397
Ray
21:56
21:58
02 min
1
426
Khalari
22:07
22:09
02 min
1
433
Tori
22:32
22:34
02 min
1
462
Latehar
23:03
23:05
02 min
1
494
Barwadih Jn
23:36
23:38
02 min
1
535
Daltonganj
23:50
23:55
05 min
1
562
Garwa Road
00:27
00:32
05 min
2
595
Garhwa
00:44
00:46
02 min
2
605
Nagar Untari
01:25
01:27
02 min
2
639
Wyndhamganj
01:50
01:52
02 min
2
651
Duddhinagar
02:12
02:14
02 min
2
674
Renukut
02:35
02:38
03 min
2
695
Chopan
03:35
04:00
25 min
2
737
Singrauli
06:30
06:40
10 min
2
800
Bargawan
07:38
07:40
02 min
2
820
Sareigram
08:18
08:20
02 min
2
857
Marwasgram
08:54
08:55
01 min
2
902
Beohari
09:25
09:30
05 min
2
949
Bijaysota
10:14
10:15
01 min
2
979
Khanna Banjari
10:58
11:00
02 min
2
1010
Katni South
12:45
12:50
05 min
2
1061
Sihora Road
13:28
13:30
02 min
2
1112
Jabalpur
14:20
14:20
00 min
2
1151
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

HWH JBP SPL 01448 Details

HWH JBP SPL train 01448, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train HWH JBP SPL with number 01448 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 01:10 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Jabalpur (JBP) at 02:20 PM while covering a distance of 1151 Kms at an average speed of 41 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

HWH JBP SPL / 01448 train has stoppages at 41 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in HWH JBP SPL / 01448 at 9 stations namely Jabalpur, Howrah Jn, Katni South, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Daltonganj, Beohari through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 01448 HWH JBP SPL