JBP HWH SPL: 01447

JBP HWH SPL 01447 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jabalpur
23:40
23:40
00 min
1
0
Sihora Road
00:03
00:05
02 min
2
39
Katni South
00:50
00:55
05 min
2
90
Khanna Banjari
02:08
02:10
02 min
2
141
Bijaysota
02:34
02:35
01 min
2
172
Beohari
03:15
03:20
05 min
2
202
Marwasgram
03:58
04:00
02 min
2
249
Sareigram
05:03
05:05
02 min
2
294
Bargawan
06:26
06:28
02 min
2
331
Singrauli
07:43
07:53
10 min
2
351
Chopan
09:05
09:30
25 min
2
414
Renukut
10:11
10:13
02 min
2
456
Duddhinagar
10:34
10:36
02 min
2
478
Wyndhamganj
10:55
10:57
02 min
2
500
Nagar Untari
11:09
11:11
02 min
2
512
Garhwa
11:37
11:39
02 min
2
546
Garwa Road
11:52
11:57
05 min
2
556
Daltonganj
12:26
12:28
02 min
2
589
Barwadih Jn
13:00
13:02
02 min
2
616
Latehar
13:55
13:57
02 min
2
657
Tori
14:15
14:17
02 min
2
690
Khalari
14:40
14:42
02 min
2
718
Ray
14:51
14:53
02 min
2
725
Patratu
16:18
16:20
02 min
2
754
Barka Kana
17:15
17:40
25 min
2
774
Ranchi Road
17:54
17:56
02 min
2
783
Gumia
18:28
18:30
02 min
2
826
Bokaro Thermal
18:38
18:40
02 min
2
832
Bermo
18:50
18:52
02 min
2
841
Phusro
20:02
20:04
02 min
2
846
Chandrapura Jn
21:02
21:04
02 min
2
858
Katrasgarh
21:34
21:36
02 min
2
879
Dhanbad Jn
22:30
22:40
10 min
2
892
Kumardubi
23:48
23:50
02 min
2
931
Kulti
00:01
00:02
01 min
3
937
Asansol Jn
00:19
00:27
08 min
3
951
Raniganj
00:42
00:44
02 min
3
969
Durgapur
01:02
01:04
02 min
3
993
Barddhaman Jn
02:08
02:12
04 min
3
1056
Howrah Jn
04:00
04:00
00 min
3
1151
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JBP HWH SPL 01447 Details

JBP HWH SPL train 01447, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JBP HWH SPL with number 01447 runs from Jabalpur (JBP) at 11:40 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:00 AM while covering a distance of 1151 Kms at an average speed of 40 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

JBP HWH SPL / 01447 train has stoppages at 40 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JBP HWH SPL / 01447 at 9 stations namely Jabalpur, Howrah Jn, Katni South, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Daltonganj, Beohari through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 01447 JBP HWH SPL