KAMAYANI EXP SPL: 01072

KAMAYANI EXP SPL 01072 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Varanasi Jn
15:50
15:50
00 min
1
0
Bhadohi
16:27
16:29
02 min
1
45
Suriawan
16:45
16:46
01 min
1
60
Janghai Jn
17:03
17:05
02 min
1
76
Phulpur
17:41
17:43
02 min
1
99
Prayagraj Junct...
19:15
19:35
20 min
1
135
Manikpur
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
236
Satna
22:40
22:45
05 min
1
313
Maihar
23:12
23:14
02 min
1
348
Katni Murwara
00:20
00:30
10 min
2
420
Damoh
02:05
02:10
05 min
2
522
Saugor
03:10
03:15
05 min
2
600
Khurai
03:54
03:55
01 min
2
652
Bina Jn
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
674
Ganj Basoda
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
720
Vidisha
06:19
06:21
02 min
2
759
Bhopal Jn
08:00
08:05
05 min
2
812
Rani Kamlapati
08:17
08:19
02 min
2
818
Hoshangabad
09:20
09:22
02 min
2
886
Itarsi Jn
09:40
09:50
10 min
2
904
Harda
11:08
11:10
02 min
2
980
Khirkiya
11:35
11:37
02 min
2
1011
Chhanera
12:01
12:03
02 min
2
1042
Khandwa
12:53
12:55
02 min
2
1088
Burhanpur
13:43
13:45
02 min
2
1156
Raver
13:59
14:00
01 min
2
1177
Bhusaval Jn
14:50
14:55
05 min
2
1211
Jalgaon Jn
15:23
15:25
02 min
2
1235
Pachora Jn
15:53
15:55
02 min
2
1283
Chalisgaon Jn
16:33
16:35
02 min
2
1328
Manmad Jn
17:33
17:35
02 min
2
1395
Nasik Road
18:45
18:50
05 min
2
1468
Kalyan Jn
21:52
21:55
03 min
2
1602
Thane
22:17
22:20
03 min
2
1622
Lokmanyatilak T
22:55
22:55
00 min
2
1639
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KAMAYANI EXP SPL 01072 Details

KAMAYANI EXP SPL train 01072, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KAMAYANI EXP SPL with number 01072 runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 03:50 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 10:55 PM while covering a distance of 1639 Kms at an average speed of 35 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

KAMAYANI EXP SPL / 01072 train has stoppages at 35 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KAMAYANI EXP SPL / 01072 at 22 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Bhopal Jn, Satna, Nasik Road, Maihar, Manmad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Varanasi Jn, Kalyan Jn, Manikpur, Prayagraj Junction, Rani Kamlapati, Vidisha, Bhadohi, Lokmanyatilak T, Harda, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL