Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special: 00107

Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special 00107 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sawantwadi Road
10:25
10:25
00 min
1
0
Thivim
11:06
11:08
02 min
1
29
Karmali
11:28
11:30
02 min
1
47
Madgaon
12:10
12:45
35 min
1
76
Karwar
13:46
13:48
02 min
1
136
Kumta
14:40
14:42
02 min
1
191
Honnavar
14:55
14:57
02 min
1
205
Bhatkal
15:44
15:46
02 min
1
246
Mookambika Road
15:58
16:00
02 min
1
261
Kundapura
16:48
16:50
02 min
1
294
Udupi
17:10
17:12
02 min
1
326
Mulki
17:50
17:52
02 min
1
359
Surathkal
18:04
18:06
02 min
1
368
Mangaluru Jn
19:15
19:25
10 min
1
389
Kasaragod
20:04
20:05
01 min
1
436
Kannur
21:12
21:15
03 min
1
522
Kozhikkode
22:27
22:30
03 min
1
611
Tirur
23:24
23:25
01 min
1
652
Shoranur Jn
00:10
00:15
05 min
2
697
Palakkad Jn
01:12
01:15
03 min
2
741
Coimbatore Jn
02:27
02:30
03 min
2
797
Tiruppur
03:08
03:09
01 min
2
848
Erode Jn
04:35
04:40
05 min
2
898
Karur
06:27
06:30
03 min
2
963
Tiruchchirapali
08:10
08:20
10 min
2
1039
Thanjavur
09:28
09:30
02 min
2
1089
Thiruvarur Jn
10:23
10:25
02 min
2
1143
Nagappattinam
11:30
11:40
10 min
2
1166
Vellankanni
12:30
12:30
00 min
2
1176
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special 00107 Details

Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special train 00107, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 17 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special with number 00107 runs from Sawantwadi Road (SWV) at 10:25 AM on TUE,WED,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Vellankanni (VLNK) at 12:30 PM while covering a distance of 1176 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special / 00107 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special / 00107 at 7 stations namely Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Karwar, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 00107 Sawantwadi Road Velankanni Special