LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Platform Number Position
Station/Arrival | Departure | Halt | Platform |
---|---|---|---|
Jammu Tawi 22:45 | 22:45 | 00:00:00 | |
Kathua 23:45 | 23:47 | 00:02:00 | |
Pathankot Cantt 00:25 | 00:30 | 00:05:00 | |
Jalandhar Cant 02:20 | 02:25 | 00:05:00 | |
Ludhiana Jn 03:20 | 03:30 | 00:10:00 | |
Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 | 05:25 | 00:08:00 | |
Yamunanagar Jud 06:07 | 06:09 | 00:02:00 | |
Saharanpur 06:50 | 07:00 | 00:10:00 | |
Roorkee 07:36 | 07:38 | 00:02:00 | |
Laksar Jn 07:58 | 08:00 | 00:02:00 | |
Moradabad 10:05 | 10:13 | 00:08:00 | |
Bareilly Jn 11:38 | 11:40 | 00:02:00 | |
Hardoi 13:34 | 13:36 | 00:02:00 | |
Lucknow Nr 15:20 | 15:30 | 00:10:00 | |
Gonda Jn 17:30 | 17:35 | 00:05:00 | |
Basti 18:42 | 18:45 | 00:03:00 | |
Gorakhpur Jn 20:40 | 20:55 | 00:15:00 | |
Deoria Sadar 21:51 | 21:56 | 00:05:00 | |
Bhatni Jn 22:21 | 22:23 | 00:02:00 | |
Siwan Jn 23:05 | 23:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Chhapra 00:40 | 00:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Sonpur Jn 01:53 | 01:55 | 00:02:00 | |
Hajipur Jn 02:05 | 02:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Desari 02:41 | 02:43 | 00:02:00 | |
Mehnar Road 03:06 | 03:08 | 00:02:00 | |
Shahpur Patoree 03:26 | 03:28 | 00:02:00 | |
Mohiuddinnagar 03:41 | 03:43 | 00:02:00 | |
Barauni Jn 05:40 | 05:50 | 00:10:00 | |
Begu Sarai 06:06 | 06:08 | 00:02:00 | |
Khagaria Jn 06:48 | 06:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Mansi Jn 07:01 | 07:03 | 00:02:00 | |
Naugachia 07:48 | 07:50 | 00:02:00 | |
Katihar Jn 10:20 | 10:30 | 00:10:00 | |
Kishanganj 12:15 | 12:20 | 00:05:00 | |
New Jalpaiguri 14:00 | 14:10 | 00:10:00 | |
Dhupguri 15:00 | 15:05 | 00:05:00 | |
New Cooch Behar 15:55 | 16:00 | 00:05:00 | |
New Alipurduar 16:30 | 16:35 | 00:05:00 | |
New Bongaigaon 19:15 | 19:25 | 00:10:00 | |
Rangiya Jn 21:30 | 21:35 | 00:05:00 | |
Kamakhya 23:05 | 23:10 | 00:05:00 | |
Guwahati 23:45 | 23:45 | 00:00:00 |
*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.
Platform number of a train means the platform on which a train would arrive at every station. Every train has a specific platform number location on every station. You can check platform number position of your train here. Just enter train name of number in the box below to view the complete list. This number can change at the last minute without any prior notice.
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Details
LOHIT EXPRESS train 15652, has a total of coaches which consists of Sleeper Non-AC coaches, Third AC, Second AC, First AC, Chair Car, Executive Car
Train LOHIT EXPRESS with number 15652 runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at while covering a distance of Kms at an average speed of km/hr and consists of coaches.
LOHIT EXPRESS / 15652 train has stoppages at stations with an average halt time of minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from minutes and minutes respectively at different stations.
You can now also order food for your train journey in LOHIT EXPRESS / 15652 at stations namely through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS