Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl: 82638

Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl 82638 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kochuveli
12:40
12:40
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
13:35
13:40
05 min
1
57
Kayankulam Jn
14:18
14:20
02 min
1
98
Chengannur
14:38
14:40
02 min
1
119
Tiruvalla
14:49
14:50
01 min
1
128
Changanaseri
15:00
15:01
01 min
1
135
Kottayam
15:22
15:25
03 min
1
153
Ernakulam Town
17:00
17:05
05 min
1
213
Aluva
17:33
17:35
02 min
1
230
Thrisur
18:22
18:25
03 min
1
285
Palakkad Jn
19:52
19:55
03 min
1
360
Coimbatore Jn
21:25
21:30
05 min
1
416
Tiruppur
22:13
22:15
02 min
1
466
Erode Jn
23:00
23:05
05 min
1
517
Salem Jn
00:02
00:05
03 min
2
576
Jolarpettai
01:53
01:55
02 min
2
697
Katpadi Jn
03:10
03:12
02 min
2
781
Arakkonam Jn
03:58
04:00
02 min
2
842
Perambur
04:43
04:45
02 min
2
905
Mgr Chennai Ctl
05:25
05:25
00 min
2
911
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl 82638 Details

Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl train 82638, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl with number 82638 runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:40 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 05:25 AM while covering a distance of 911 Kms at an average speed of 20 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl / 82638 train has stoppages at 20 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl / 82638 at 10 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 82638 Kochuveli MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Spl