YPR SUF AC EXP: 22863

YPR SUF AC EXP 22863 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Howrah Jn
10:50
10:50
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
12:25
12:30
05 min
1
116
Balasore
13:50
13:52
02 min
1
234
Cuttack
15:45
15:47
02 min
1
412
Bhubaneswar
16:20
16:25
05 min
1
439
Khurda Road Jn
16:45
17:00
15 min
1
458
Brahmapur
18:30
18:32
02 min
1
605
Vizianagram Jn
22:05
22:15
10 min
1
821
Vijayawada Jn
04:05
04:15
10 min
2
1218
Renigunta Jn
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
1594
Katpadi Jn
12:03
12:05
02 min
2
1727
Yesvantpur Jn
16:20
16:20
00 min
2
1964
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

YPR SUF AC EXP 22863 Details

YPR SUF AC EXP train 22863, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 12 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train YPR SUF AC EXP with number 22863 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:50 AM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 04:20 PM while covering a distance of 1964 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

YPR SUF AC EXP / 22863 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in YPR SUF AC EXP / 22863 at 10 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Renigunta Jn, Katpadi Jn, Vizianagram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22863 YPR SUF AC EXP