TVC EXP: 22627

TVC EXP 22627 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tiruchchirapali
07:05
07:05
00 min
1
0
Manaparai
07:29
07:30
01 min
1
36
Dindigul Jn
08:18
08:20
02 min
1
93
Madurai Jn
09:15
09:20
05 min
1
156
Virudunagar Jn
10:03
10:05
02 min
1
199
Satur
10:29
10:30
01 min
1
226
Kovilpatti
10:51
10:52
01 min
1
248
Vanchimaniyachi
11:29
11:30
01 min
1
284
Tirunelveli
12:15
12:20
05 min
1
313
Valliyur
13:15
13:16
01 min
1
355
Nager Coil Town
13:50
13:52
02 min
1
391
Kulitthurai
14:29
14:30
01 min
1
419
Trivandrum Cntl
15:25
15:25
00 min
1
457
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

TVC EXP 22627 Details

TVC EXP train 22627, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 8 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train TVC EXP with number 22627 runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) at 07:05 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 03:25 PM while covering a distance of 457 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

TVC EXP / 22627 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in TVC EXP / 22627 at 2 stations namely Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22627 TVC EXP