Chennai Express: 22624

Chennai Express 22624 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Madurai Jn
21:15
21:15
00 min
1
0
Dindigul Jn
22:10
22:12
02 min
1
62
Tiruchchirapali
23:40
23:45
05 min
1
156
Thanjavur
00:38
00:40
02 min
2
206
Kumbakonam
01:13
01:15
02 min
2
245
Mayiladuturai J
01:43
01:45
02 min
2
276
Chidambaram
02:28
02:30
02 min
2
313
Tirupadripulyur
03:13
03:15
02 min
2
356
Villupuram Jn
04:15
04:20
05 min
2
398
Chengalpattu
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
501
Chennai Egmore
07:20
07:20
00 min
2
557
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Chennai Express 22624 Details

Chennai Express train 22624, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Chennai Express with number 22624 runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) at 09:15 PM on THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 07:20 AM while covering a distance of 557 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

Chennai Express / 22624 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Chennai Express / 22624 at 4 stations namely Chengalpattu, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22624 Chennai Express