INTERCITY EXP: 22610

INTERCITY EXP 22610 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Coimbatore Jn
06:40
06:40
00 min
1
0
Palakkad Jn
07:40
07:45
05 min
1
54
Ottappalam
08:09
08:10
01 min
1
85
Shoranur Jn
08:30
08:35
05 min
1
98
Tirur
09:14
09:15
01 min
1
143
Parpanangadi
09:29
09:30
01 min
1
159
Kozhikkode
10:05
10:10
05 min
1
184
Vadakara
10:43
10:45
02 min
1
230
Thalassery
11:03
11:05
02 min
1
252
Kannur
11:30
11:35
05 min
1
273
Payyanur
12:03
12:05
02 min
1
307
Kanhangad
12:28
12:30
02 min
1
336
Kasaragod
12:48
12:50
02 min
1
359
Mangaluru Cntl
13:50
13:50
00 min
1
405
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

INTERCITY EXP 22610 Details

INTERCITY EXP train 22610, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 5 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train INTERCITY EXP with number 22610 runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 06:40 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 01:50 PM while covering a distance of 405 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

INTERCITY EXP / 22610 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in INTERCITY EXP / 22610 at 3 stations namely Mangaluru Cntl, Coimbatore Jn, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22610 INTERCITY EXP