Vm Prr Express: 22606

Vm Prr Express 22606 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Villupuram Jn
12:15
12:15
00 min
1
0
Tiruvannamalai
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
68
Vellore Cant
14:30
14:32
02 min
1
151
Katpadi Jn
15:10
15:15
05 min
1
161
Tiruttani
16:08
16:10
02 min
1
236
Puttur
16:38
16:40
02 min
1
268
Renigunta Jn
17:15
17:25
10 min
1
294
Gudur Jn
18:59
19:00
01 min
1
377
Nellore
19:28
19:30
02 min
1
415
Ongole
21:08
21:10
02 min
1
531
Vijayawada Jn
23:20
23:30
10 min
1
669
Eluru
00:09
00:10
01 min
2
729
Rajahmundry
01:23
01:25
02 min
2
819
Visakhapatnam
05:45
06:05
20 min
2
1019
Vizianagram Jn
07:00
07:05
05 min
2
1080
Brahmapur
10:03
10:08
05 min
2
1296
Khurda Road Jn
12:00
12:20
20 min
2
1443
Bhubaneswar
12:45
12:50
05 min
2
1462
Cuttack
13:20
13:25
05 min
2
1489
Jajpur K Road
14:14
14:15
01 min
2
1561
Balasore
15:58
16:00
02 min
2
1667
Jaleswar
16:35
16:36
01 min
2
1714
Belda
17:06
17:08
02 min
2
1747
Hijli
17:50
17:55
05 min
2
1779
Midnapore
19:20
19:22
02 min
2
1802
Bishnupur
20:22
20:24
02 min
2
1874
Bankura
20:50
20:52
02 min
2
1904
Adra Jn
21:35
21:40
05 min
2
1957
Purulia Jn
22:40
22:40
00 min
2
1997
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Vm Prr Express 22606 Details

Vm Prr Express train 22606, has a total of 17 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 1 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Vm Prr Express with number 22606 runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) at 12:15 PM on WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Purulia Jn (PRR) at 10:40 PM while covering a distance of 1997 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 17 coaches.

Vm Prr Express / 22606 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Vm Prr Express / 22606 at 16 stations namely Vijayawada Jn, Hijli, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Katpadi Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Ongole, Villupuram Jn, Eluru through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22606 Vm Prr Express