BSB ANVT G RATH: 22407

BSB ANVT G RATH 22407 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Varanasi Jn
19:30
19:30
00 min
1
0
Bhadohi
20:08
20:10
02 min
1
45
Partapgarh Jn
21:23
21:28
05 min
1
129
Amethi
21:58
22:00
02 min
1
164
Rae Bareli Jn
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
224
Lucknow Nr
01:00
01:10
10 min
2
302
Bareilly Jn
04:35
04:37
02 min
2
537
Moradabad
06:17
06:25
08 min
2
627
Anand Vihar Trm
09:30
09:30
00 min
2
781
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BSB ANVT G RATH 22407 Details

BSB ANVT G RATH train 22407, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 16 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BSB ANVT G RATH with number 22407 runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 07:30 PM on SUN,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 09:30 AM while covering a distance of 781 Kms at an average speed of 9 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

BSB ANVT G RATH / 22407 train has stoppages at 9 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BSB ANVT G RATH / 22407 at 7 stations namely Moradabad, Lucknow Nr, Varanasi Jn, Bareilly Jn, Bhadohi, Rae Bareli Jn, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22407 BSB ANVT G RATH