Porbandar Express: 19261

Porbandar Express 19261 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kochuveli
11:00
11:00
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
11:52
11:55
03 min
1
58
Kayankulam Jn
12:28
12:30
02 min
1
98
Alleppey
13:12
13:15
03 min
1
142
Ernakulam Jn
14:30
14:35
05 min
1
199
Thrisur
15:57
16:00
03 min
1
273
Shoranur Jn
16:55
17:00
05 min
1
306
Tirur
17:38
17:40
02 min
1
351
Kozhikkode
18:22
18:25
03 min
1
392
Kannur
19:52
19:55
03 min
1
481
Kasaragod
20:53
20:55
02 min
1
567
Mangaluru Jn
22:00
22:10
10 min
1
615
Udupi
23:40
23:42
02 min
1
677
Karwar
02:42
02:44
02 min
2
868
Madgaon
04:05
04:15
10 min
2
928
Ratnagiri
09:00
09:05
05 min
2
1164
Panvel
14:50
14:55
05 min
2
1442
Vasai Road
16:25
16:30
05 min
2
1507
Palghar
17:29
17:31
02 min
2
1547
Surat
21:10
21:15
05 min
2
1723
Ankleshwar Jn
21:47
21:49
02 min
2
1773
Vadodara Jn
23:02
23:12
10 min
2
1853
Anand Jn
23:45
23:47
02 min
2
1888
Ahmedabad Jn
01:00
01:10
10 min
3
1953
Viramgam Jn
02:14
02:16
02 min
3
2018
Surendranagar
03:20
03:22
02 min
3
2083
Rajkot Jn
05:11
05:16
05 min
3
2200
Hapa
06:31
06:33
02 min
3
2275
Jamnagar
06:50
06:55
05 min
3
2284
Wansjaliya
09:29
09:30
01 min
3
2379
Porbandar
10:05
10:05
00 min
3
2413
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Porbandar Express 19261 Details

Porbandar Express train 19261, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Porbandar Express with number 19261 runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 11:00 AM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Porbandar (PBR) at 10:05 AM while covering a distance of 2413 Kms at an average speed of 31 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Porbandar Express / 19261 train has stoppages at 31 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Porbandar Express / 19261 at 13 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ahmedabad Jn, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Panvel, Rajkot Jn, Vasai Road, Surendranagar, Mangaluru Jn, Karwar, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19261 Porbandar Express