Kcvl Bvc Expres: 19259

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kochuveli
15:45
15:45
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
16:42
16:45
03 min
1
59
Kayankulam Jn
17:19
17:21
02 min
1
100
Chengannur
17:38
17:40
02 min
1
120
Tiruvalla
17:49
17:50
01 min
1
129
Kottayam
18:30
18:33
03 min
1
155
Ernakulam Town
20:15
20:20
05 min
1
217
Aluva
20:45
20:47
02 min
1
234
Thrisur
21:45
21:48
03 min
1
288
Shoranur Jn
22:45
22:50
05 min
1
321
Tirur
23:28
23:30
02 min
1
366
Kozhikkode
00:12
00:15
03 min
2
407
Thalassery
01:13
01:15
02 min
2
475
Kannur
01:37
01:40
03 min
2
496
Kasaragod
02:48
02:50
02 min
2
582
Mangaluru Jn
04:10
04:20
10 min
2
633
Udupi
06:10
06:12
02 min
2
714
Mookambika Road
07:08
07:10
02 min
2
806
Kumta
08:30
08:32
02 min
2
905
Karwar
09:48
09:50
02 min
2
982
Madgaon
11:25
11:35
10 min
2
1064
Thivim
12:28
12:30
02 min
2
1128
Sindhudurg
13:38
13:40
02 min
2
1218
Ratnagiri
15:50
15:55
05 min
2
1398
Chiplun
16:52
16:54
02 min
2
1504
Roha
20:05
20:10
05 min
2
1683
Panvel
21:15
21:20
05 min
2
1760
Vasai Road
23:00
23:10
10 min
2
1828
Surat
02:42
02:50
08 min
3
2043
Ankleshwar Jn
03:24
03:26
02 min
3
2092
Vadodara Jn
04:25
04:35
10 min
3
2172
Anand Jn
05:07
05:09
02 min
3
2207
Nadiad Jn
05:24
05:26
02 min
3
2226
Ahmedabad Jn
06:45
06:55
10 min
3
2271
Joravarnagar
09:36
09:37
01 min
3
2405
Botad Jn
10:20
10:22
02 min
3
2477
Dhola Jn
10:57
10:58
01 min
3
2520
Sihor Gujarat
11:21
11:22
01 min
3
2548
Bhavnagar Trmus
12:25
12:25
00 min
3
2569
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Kcvl Bvc Expres 19259 Details

Kcvl Bvc Expres train 19259, has a total of 25 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Kcvl Bvc Expres with number 19259 runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 03:45 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) at 12:25 PM while covering a distance of 2569 Kms at an average speed of 39 km/hr and consists of 25 coaches.

Kcvl Bvc Expres / 19259 train has stoppages at 39 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Kcvl Bvc Expres / 19259 at 16 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ahmedabad Jn, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Nadiad Jn, Mangaluru Jn, Chiplun, Karwar, Joravarnagar, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres