Ltt Vskp Exp: 18520

Ltt Vskp Exp 18520 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Lokmanyatilak T
06:55
06:55
00 min
1
0
Pune Jn
10:15
10:20
05 min
1
176
Solapur Jn
14:10
14:15
05 min
1
440
Kalaburagi
15:43
15:45
02 min
1
553
Wadi
17:00
17:05
05 min
1
589
Tandur
18:14
18:15
01 min
1
660
Vikarabad Jn
18:44
18:45
01 min
1
701
Lingampalli
19:19
19:20
01 min
1
750
Secunderabad Jn
20:30
20:40
10 min
1
773
Maula Ali
20:52
20:53
01 min
1
779
Kazipet Jn
22:28
22:30
02 min
1
905
Vijayawada Jn
02:30
02:45
15 min
2
1122
Gudivada Jn
03:48
03:50
02 min
2
1166
Kaikalur
04:28
04:30
02 min
2
1195
Akividu
04:48
04:50
02 min
2
1212
Bhimavaram Town
05:03
05:05
02 min
2
1229
Tanuku
05:54
05:55
01 min
2
1260
Rajahmundry
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
1299
Samalkot Jn
07:33
07:35
02 min
2
1349
Pithapuram
07:44
07:45
01 min
2
1361
Visakhapatnam
10:40
10:40
00 min
2
1500
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ltt Vskp Exp 18520 Details

Ltt Vskp Exp train 18520, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 4 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ltt Vskp Exp with number 18520 runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 06:55 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 10:40 AM while covering a distance of 1500 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Ltt Vskp Exp / 18520 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ltt Vskp Exp / 18520 at 12 stations namely Solapur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Kazipet Jn, Pune Jn, Samalkot Jn, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Lokmanyatilak T, Rajahmundry, Bhimavaram Town through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18520 Ltt Vskp Exp