BSBS SBP EXP: 18312

BSBS SBP EXP 18312 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Banaras
15:00
15:00
00 min
1
0
Varanasi Jn
15:20
15:30
10 min
1
4
Kashi
15:44
15:45
01 min
1
9
DD Upadhyaya Jn
16:28
16:38
10 min
1
21
Bhabua Road
17:18
17:20
02 min
1
73
Kudra
17:36
17:38
02 min
1
96
Sasaram
17:57
17:59
02 min
1
121
Dehri On Sone
18:17
18:19
02 min
1
139
Nabenagar Road
18:46
18:48
02 min
1
174
Japla
19:01
19:03
02 min
1
190
Haidarnagar
19:12
19:14
02 min
1
197
Muhammadganj
19:26
19:28
02 min
1
209
Untare Road
19:40
19:42
02 min
1
221
Garwa Road
21:10
21:20
10 min
1
237
Daltonganj
21:50
21:52
02 min
1
271
Tori
23:01
23:03
02 min
1
371
Barka Kana
01:35
01:45
10 min
2
456
Ramgarh Cant
01:55
02:00
05 min
2
460
Muri
02:45
02:50
05 min
2
513
Ranchi
04:00
04:10
10 min
2
575
Hatia
04:25
04:30
05 min
2
582
Pokla
05:19
05:20
01 min
2
644
Bano
05:49
05:50
01 min
2
675
Nuagaon
06:54
06:55
01 min
2
718
Rourkela
07:29
07:37
08 min
2
749
Raj Gangpur
08:04
08:05
01 min
2
779
Jharsuguda Jn
09:20
09:25
05 min
2
851
Rengali
09:50
09:52
02 min
2
877
Sambalpur
10:30
10:30
00 min
2
899
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BSBS SBP EXP 18312 Details

BSBS SBP EXP train 18312, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 3 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BSBS SBP EXP with number 18312 runs from Banaras (BSBS) at 03:00 PM on MON,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Sambalpur (SBP) at 10:30 AM while covering a distance of 899 Kms at an average speed of 29 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

BSBS SBP EXP / 18312 train has stoppages at 29 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BSBS SBP EXP / 18312 at 7 stations namely DD Upadhyaya Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Varanasi Jn, Rourkela, Ranchi, Daltonganj, Hatia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18312 BSBS SBP EXP