JAT DURG EXP: 18216

JAT DURG EXP 18216 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Jammu Tawi
05:00
05:00
00 min
1
0
Pathankot
06:55
07:35
40 min
1
100
Gurdaspur
08:28
08:30
02 min
1
135
Batala Jn
09:05
09:07
02 min
1
168
Amritsar Jn
10:30
10:55
25 min
1
206
Beas
11:23
11:25
02 min
1
249
Jalandhar City
12:02
12:08
06 min
1
285
Ludhiana Jn
13:00
13:10
10 min
1
342
Rajpura Jn
14:24
14:26
02 min
1
428
Ambala Cant Jn
15:05
15:20
15 min
1
456
Panipat Jn
16:43
16:45
02 min
1
565
New Delhi
18:45
19:05
20 min
1
655
Agra Cantt
22:35
22:40
05 min
1
850
Gwalior Jn
01:35
01:40
05 min
2
968
Virangana Laksh...
03:15
03:25
10 min
2
1065
Bina Malkhedi
05:38
05:40
02 min
2
1218
Saugor
06:33
06:35
02 min
2
1288
Damoh
07:40
07:42
02 min
2
1365
Katni Murwara
09:50
10:00
10 min
2
1475
Shahdol
12:20
12:25
05 min
2
1601
Anuppur Jn
13:05
13:10
05 min
2
1641
Pendra Road
13:55
13:57
02 min
2
1692
Uslapur
16:10
16:20
10 min
2
1785
Bhatapara
17:04
17:06
02 min
2
1835
Tilda Neora
17:26
17:28
02 min
2
1861
Raipur Jn
18:10
18:15
05 min
2
1899
Durg
19:10
19:10
00 min
2
1936
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

JAT DURG EXP 18216 Details

JAT DURG EXP train 18216, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train JAT DURG EXP with number 18216 runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:00 AM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Durg (DURG) at 07:10 PM while covering a distance of 1936 Kms at an average speed of 27 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

JAT DURG EXP / 18216 train has stoppages at 27 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in JAT DURG EXP / 18216 at 18 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Katni Murwara, Ambala Cant Jn, Saugor, Shahdol, New Delhi, Panipat Jn, Durg, Agra Cantt, Ludhiana Jn, Raipur Jn, Pathankot, Bina Malkhedi, Uslapur, Damoh, Jammu Tawi, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18216 JAT DURG EXP