ASR TATA EXP SPL: 18104

ASR TATA EXP SPL 18104 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
12:45
12:45
00 min
1
0
Beas
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
13:52
13:58
06 min
1
79
Ludhiana Jn
14:55
15:05
10 min
1
136
Ambala Cant Jn
16:45
16:55
10 min
1
250
Yamunanagar Jud
17:34
17:36
02 min
1
301
Saharanpur
18:10
18:20
10 min
1
331
Roorkee
18:58
19:00
02 min
1
366
Laksar Jn
19:18
19:20
02 min
1
384
Moradabad
21:22
21:30
08 min
1
523
Bareilly Jn
22:52
22:54
02 min
1
614
Lucknow Nr
02:50
03:00
10 min
2
849
Ayodhya Cantt
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
977
Shahganj Jn
06:52
06:54
02 min
2
1082
Varanasi Jn
09:30
09:40
10 min
2
1172
DD Upadhyaya Jn
10:38
10:58
20 min
2
1189
Bhabua Road
11:38
11:40
02 min
2
1242
Sasaram
12:12
12:14
02 min
2
1289
Dehri On Sone
12:31
12:33
02 min
2
1307
Anugraha N Road
12:45
12:47
02 min
2
1324
Rafiganj
13:09
13:11
02 min
2
1355
Gaya Jn
14:10
14:15
05 min
2
1392
Koderma Jn
15:17
15:19
02 min
2
1468
Nsc Bose J Gomo
16:22
16:27
05 min
2
1562
Bokaro Stl City
17:50
17:55
05 min
2
1594
Purulia Jn
18:58
19:00
02 min
2
1655
Tatanagar Jn
21:10
21:10
00 min
2
1745
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ASR TATA EXP SPL 18104 Details

ASR TATA EXP SPL train 18104, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ASR TATA EXP SPL with number 18104 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 12:45 PM on WED,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 09:10 PM while covering a distance of 1745 Kms at an average speed of 27 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

ASR TATA EXP SPL / 18104 train has stoppages at 27 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ASR TATA EXP SPL / 18104 at 16 stations namely Moradabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Saharanpur, Lucknow Nr, Ayodhya Cantt, Ludhiana Jn, Varanasi Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Koderma Jn, Bareilly Jn, Roorkee, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Stl City, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18104 ASR TATA EXP SPL