SRC AII EXP: 18009

SRC AII EXP 18009 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Santragachi Jn
13:00
13:00
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
14:30
14:35
05 min
1
109
Tatanagar Jn
16:20
16:30
10 min
1
246
Muri
18:38
18:40
02 min
1
350
Barka Kana
20:15
20:35
20 min
1
409
Tori
21:33
21:35
02 min
1
493
Latehar
22:02
22:04
02 min
1
526
Barwadih Jn
22:38
22:43
05 min
1
567
Daltonganj
23:09
23:14
05 min
1
594
Garwa Road
23:53
23:58
05 min
2
627
Chopan
02:20
02:40
20 min
2
768
Singrauli
05:05
05:15
10 min
2
831
Katni Murwara
11:30
11:40
10 min
2
1084
Damoh
13:08
13:10
02 min
2
1194
Saugor
14:15
14:20
05 min
2
1271
Mungaoli
16:10
16:12
02 min
2
1368
Ashok Nagar
16:58
17:00
02 min
2
1414
Guna
18:15
18:25
10 min
2
1458
Baran
20:03
20:05
02 min
2
1576
Kota Jn
22:00
22:10
10 min
2
1642
Bundi
22:58
23:00
02 min
2
1680
Chittaurgarh
01:45
02:10
25 min
3
1814
Bhilwara
03:00
03:08
08 min
3
1868
Ajmer Jn
05:30
05:30
00 min
3
2000
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SRC AII EXP 18009 Details

SRC AII EXP train 18009, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SRC AII EXP with number 18009 runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 01:00 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Ajmer Jn (AII) at 05:30 AM while covering a distance of 2000 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

SRC AII EXP / 18009 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SRC AII EXP / 18009 at 11 stations namely Ajmer Jn, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Kota Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Damoh, Daltonganj through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18009 SRC AII EXP