MAQ KCG EXP: 17605

MAQ KCG EXP 17605 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mangaluru Cntl
20:15
20:15
00 min
1
0
Kasaragod
20:53
20:55
02 min
1
45
Kanhangad
21:13
21:15
02 min
1
68
Payyanur
21:38
21:40
02 min
1
97
Kannur
22:15
22:20
05 min
1
131
Thalassery
22:38
22:40
02 min
1
152
Vadakara
22:58
23:00
02 min
1
174
Kozhikkode
23:35
23:40
05 min
1
220
Tirur
00:18
00:20
02 min
2
261
Shoranur Jn
01:25
01:35
10 min
2
306
Palakkad Jn
02:25
02:30
05 min
2
350
Coimbatore Jn
04:05
04:10
05 min
2
404
Tiruppur
04:53
04:55
02 min
2
455
Erode Jn
05:45
05:50
05 min
2
505
Salem Jn
06:40
06:45
05 min
2
564
Jolarpettai
08:28
08:30
02 min
2
685
Katpadi Jn
09:38
09:40
02 min
2
769
Renigunta Jn
11:50
11:55
05 min
2
897
Razampeta
12:59
13:00
01 min
2
971
Cuddapah
13:58
14:00
02 min
2
1022
Yerraguntla
14:34
14:35
01 min
2
1061
Gooty
16:39
16:40
01 min
2
1178
Dhone
18:09
18:10
01 min
2
1232
Kurnool City
19:08
19:10
02 min
2
1286
Gadwal
20:04
20:05
01 min
2
1341
Mahbubnagar
21:38
21:40
02 min
2
1416
Jadcherla
21:56
21:57
01 min
2
1434
Kacheguda
23:50
23:50
00 min
2
1522
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MAQ KCG EXP 17605 Details

MAQ KCG EXP train 17605, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MAQ KCG EXP with number 17605 runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 08:15 PM on WED,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Kacheguda (KCG) at 11:50 PM while covering a distance of 1522 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

MAQ KCG EXP / 17605 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MAQ KCG EXP / 17605 at 11 stations namely Salem Jn, Kacheguda, Mangaluru Cntl, Gooty, Renigunta Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 17605 MAQ KCG EXP