Puducherry Express: 16858

Puducherry Express 16858 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mangaluru Cntl
17:05
17:05
00 min
1
0
Kasaragod
17:43
17:45
02 min
1
45
Kannur
19:05
19:10
05 min
1
131
Thalassery
19:28
19:30
02 min
1
152
Mahe
19:39
19:40
01 min
1
161
Kozhikkode
20:25
20:30
05 min
1
220
Tirur
21:03
21:05
02 min
1
261
Shoranur Jn
22:05
22:15
10 min
1
306
Palakkad Jn
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
350
Coimbatore Jn
00:35
00:40
05 min
2
404
Tiruppur
01:23
01:25
02 min
2
455
Erode Jn
02:15
02:20
05 min
2
505
Karur
03:22
03:25
03 min
2
570
Tiruchchirapali
05:15
05:25
10 min
2
646
Srirangam
05:42
05:43
01 min
2
658
Ariyalur
06:29
06:30
01 min
2
716
Vridhachalam Jn
07:28
07:30
02 min
2
769
Villupuram Jn
08:40
08:50
10 min
2
823
Puducherry
10:00
10:00
00 min
2
861
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puducherry Express 16858 Details

Puducherry Express train 16858, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puducherry Express with number 16858 runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 05:05 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Puducherry (PDY) at 10:00 AM while covering a distance of 861 Kms at an average speed of 19 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Puducherry Express / 16858 train has stoppages at 19 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puducherry Express / 16858 at 6 stations namely Mangaluru Cntl, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16858 Puducherry Express