YPR KCVL AC SF EXP: 16561

YPR KCVL AC SF EXP 16561 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
15:20
15:20
00 min
1
0
Krishnarajapurm
16:07
16:08
01 min
1
21
Salem Jn
19:37
19:40
03 min
1
266
Erode Jn
20:42
20:45
03 min
1
326
Tiruppur
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
376
Coimbatore Jn
22:37
22:40
03 min
1
427
Palakkad Jn
23:47
23:50
03 min
1
482
Thrisur
01:02
01:05
03 min
2
558
Ernakulam Town
02:25
02:30
05 min
2
629
Kottayam
03:37
03:40
03 min
2
689
Chengannur
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
724
Kollam Jn
05:33
05:35
02 min
2
785
Kochuveli
06:50
06:50
00 min
2
843
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

YPR KCVL AC SF EXP 16561 Details

YPR KCVL AC SF EXP train 16561, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 15 Second AC, 15 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train YPR KCVL AC SF EXP with number 16561 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 03:20 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:50 AM while covering a distance of 843 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

YPR KCVL AC SF EXP / 16561 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in YPR KCVL AC SF EXP / 16561 at 6 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16561 YPR KCVL AC SF EXP