Ahilya Nagari Express: 16326

Ahilya Nagari Express 16326 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Trivandrum Cntl
06:10
06:10
00 min
1
0
Kollam Jn
07:05
07:10
05 min
1
65
Kayankulam Jn
07:45
07:47
02 min
1
105
Harippad
08:01
08:02
01 min
1
119
Ambalappuzha
08:17
08:18
01 min
1
137
Alleppey
08:28
08:30
02 min
1
149
Cherthala
08:59
09:00
01 min
1
173
Ernakulam Jn
10:10
10:15
05 min
1
206
Aluva
10:38
10:40
02 min
1
225
Angamali
10:49
10:50
01 min
1
235
Chalakudi
11:08
11:09
01 min
1
250
Irinjalakuda
11:14
11:15
01 min
1
256
Thrisur
11:42
11:45
03 min
1
280
Wadakancheri
11:59
12:00
01 min
1
297
Shoranur Jn
13:00
13:10
10 min
1
313
Ottappalam
13:29
13:30
01 min
1
326
Palakkad Jn
13:55
14:00
05 min
1
357
Coimbatore Jn
15:28
15:33
05 min
1
413
Tiruppur
16:13
16:15
02 min
1
464
Erode Jn
17:05
17:15
10 min
1
514
Salem Jn
18:05
18:10
05 min
1
573
Jolarpettai
19:48
19:50
02 min
1
694
Katpadi Jn
20:53
20:55
02 min
1
778
Mgr Chennai Ctl
23:05
23:25
20 min
1
908
Gudur Jn
01:35
01:37
02 min
2
1046
Nellore
02:02
02:03
01 min
2
1084
Ongole
03:29
03:30
01 min
2
1201
Chirala
04:05
04:06
01 min
2
1250
Tenali Jn
04:54
04:55
01 min
2
1308
Vijayawada Jn
06:05
06:20
15 min
2
1339
Khammam
07:30
07:32
02 min
2
1440
Warangal
09:08
09:10
02 min
2
1547
Ramagundam
10:24
10:25
01 min
2
1648
Manchiryal
10:36
10:37
01 min
2
1662
Bellampalli
10:59
11:00
01 min
2
1682
Sirpur Kagazngr
11:25
11:26
01 min
2
1721
Balharshah
13:05
13:15
10 min
2
1790
Chandrapur
13:34
13:35
01 min
2
1804
Hinganghat
14:33
14:35
02 min
2
1890
Sevagram
15:34
15:35
01 min
2
1923
Nagpur
16:50
17:00
10 min
2
1999
Pandhurna
18:23
18:25
02 min
2
2103
Amla Jn
19:31
19:33
02 min
2
2167
Betul
19:48
19:50
02 min
2
2190
Ghoradongri
20:28
20:30
02 min
2
2226
Itarsi Jn
22:15
22:20
05 min
2
2297
Bhopal Jn
00:05
00:10
05 min
3
2389
Shujalpur
01:24
01:26
02 min
3
2469
Ujjain Jn
03:10
03:30
20 min
3
2572
Dewas
04:12
04:14
02 min
3
2613
Indore Jn Bg
05:15
05:15
00 min
3
2651
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Ahilya Nagari Express 16326 Details

Ahilya Nagari Express train 16326, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Ahilya Nagari Express with number 16326 runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) at 06:10 AM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Indore Jn Bg (INDB) at 05:15 AM while covering a distance of 2651 Kms at an average speed of 51 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Ahilya Nagari Express / 16326 train has stoppages at 51 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Ahilya Nagari Express / 16326 at 25 stations namely Nagpur, Balharshah, Bhopal Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Ujjain Jn, Warangal, Chandrapur, Gudur Jn, Betul, Salem Jn, Nellore, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl, Chirala, Ongole, Khammam, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Tenali Jn, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16326 Ahilya Nagari Express