KOCHUVELI EXP: 16315

KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mysuru Jn
12:50
12:50
00 min
1
0
Mandya
13:30
13:32
02 min
1
46
Ramanagaram
14:12
14:14
02 min
1
94
Kengeri
14:41
14:43
02 min
1
127
Ksr Bengaluru
16:35
16:50
15 min
1
139
Bengaluru Cant
17:00
17:02
02 min
1
143
Krishnarajapurm
17:13
17:15
02 min
1
153
Whitefield
17:24
17:25
01 min
1
162
Bangarapet
18:05
18:07
02 min
1
209
Kuppam
18:34
18:36
02 min
1
243
Tirupattur Jn
19:49
19:50
01 min
1
294
Salem Jn
21:17
21:20
03 min
1
407
Erode Jn
22:25
22:30
05 min
1
470
Tiruppur
23:13
23:15
02 min
1
520
Coimbatore Jn
00:12
00:15
03 min
2
570
Palakkad Jn
01:30
01:35
05 min
2
625
Thrisur
02:47
02:50
03 min
2
702
Aluva
03:38
03:40
02 min
2
756
Ernakulam Jn
04:10
04:15
05 min
2
776
Cherthala
04:49
04:50
01 min
2
809
Alleppey
05:27
05:30
03 min
2
833
Ambalappuzha
05:40
05:41
01 min
2
845
Harippad
06:01
06:02
01 min
2
863
Kayankulam Jn
06:28
06:30
02 min
2
876
Kollam Jn
07:17
07:20
03 min
2
917
Kochuveli
09:15
09:15
00 min
2
975
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Details

KOCHUVELI EXP train 16315, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KOCHUVELI EXP with number 16315 runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 12:50 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 09:15 AM while covering a distance of 975 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

KOCHUVELI EXP / 16315 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KOCHUVELI EXP / 16315 at 9 stations namely Mysuru Jn, Salem Jn, Ksr Bengaluru, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Bengaluru Cant, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP