Alleppey Express: 16308

Alleppey Express 16308 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kannur
05:00
05:00
00 min
1
0
Thalassery
05:19
05:20
01 min
1
20
Mahe
05:29
05:30
01 min
1
30
Vadakara
05:38
05:40
02 min
1
42
Payyoli
05:44
05:45
01 min
1
52
Quilandi
05:58
06:00
02 min
1
64
Kozhikkode
06:25
06:30
05 min
1
89
Ferok
06:44
06:45
01 min
1
98
Vallikunnu
06:54
06:55
01 min
1
109
Parpanangadi
07:04
07:05
01 min
1
114
Tanur
07:14
07:15
01 min
1
122
Tirur
07:24
07:25
01 min
1
130
Tirunnavaya
07:34
07:35
01 min
1
138
Kuttippuram
07:44
07:45
01 min
1
145
Pattambi
08:09
08:10
01 min
1
163
Shoranur Jn
08:35
08:40
05 min
1
175
Wadakancheri
09:13
09:14
01 min
1
192
Thrisur
09:33
09:35
02 min
1
208
Pudukad
09:49
09:50
01 min
1
222
Irinjalakuda
10:01
10:02
01 min
1
233
Chalakudi
10:09
10:10
01 min
1
239
Angamali
10:34
10:35
01 min
1
254
Aluva
10:45
10:47
02 min
1
263
Ernakulam Town
11:08
11:10
02 min
1
280
Ernakulam Jn
11:35
11:40
05 min
1
282
Turavur
12:15
12:16
01 min
1
305
Cherthala
12:32
12:33
01 min
1
315
Alleppey
13:05
13:05
00 min
1
339
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Alleppey Express 16308 Details

Alleppey Express train 16308, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 2 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Alleppey Express with number 16308 runs from Kannur (CAN) at 05:00 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Alleppey (ALLP) at 01:05 PM while covering a distance of 339 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Alleppey Express / 16308 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Alleppey Express / 16308 at 3 stations namely Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16308 Alleppey Express