KIK ERS EXP: 16187

KIK ERS EXP 16187 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Karaikal
16:30
16:30
00 min
1
0
Nagore
16:48
16:50
02 min
1
11
Nagappattinam
17:03
17:05
02 min
1
19
Thiruvarur Jn
17:30
17:32
02 min
1
42
Nidamangalam
17:54
17:55
01 min
1
66
Thanjavur
18:23
18:25
02 min
1
96
Budalur
18:42
18:43
01 min
1
114
Tiruchchirapali
19:50
20:00
10 min
1
146
Tirchrpali Fort
20:08
20:10
02 min
1
150
Kulitalai
20:49
20:50
01 min
1
183
Karur
21:33
21:35
02 min
1
222
Pugalur
21:54
21:55
01 min
1
237
Erode Jn
23:00
23:05
05 min
1
287
Uttukuli
23:44
23:45
01 min
1
324
Tiruppur
00:08
00:10
02 min
2
337
Coimbatore Jn
01:22
01:25
03 min
2
388
Palakkad Jn
03:07
03:10
03 min
2
442
Wadakancheri
04:05
04:06
01 min
2
503
Thrisur
04:32
04:35
03 min
2
519
Irinjalakuda
05:09
05:10
01 min
2
543
Chalakudi
05:17
05:18
01 min
2
549
Angamali
05:34
05:35
01 min
2
565
Aluva
05:45
05:47
02 min
2
574
Idaplli
06:04
06:05
01 min
2
585
Ernakulam Town
06:23
06:25
02 min
2
591
Ernakulam Jn
07:00
07:00
00 min
2
593
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KIK ERS EXP 16187 Details

KIK ERS EXP train 16187, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KIK ERS EXP with number 16187 runs from Karaikal (KIK) at 04:30 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:00 AM while covering a distance of 593 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

KIK ERS EXP / 16187 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KIK ERS EXP / 16187 at 5 stations namely Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16187 KIK ERS EXP